Program
If you can't read it, please click here. Updated on May 03, 2017
 
Invited Speakers
Jacques Abramowicz (USA) Anil Ahuja (Hong Kong) Iwaki Akiyama (Japan)
Muktar Ansari (India) Arshad Anwar (Malaysia) Mike Averkiou (USA)
Luigi P Badano (Italy) Jung Hwan Baek (South Korea) Kanu Bala (Bangladesh)
Wilaiporn Bhothisuwan (Thailand) Stephen Bird (Australia) Michael Blaivas (USA)
Rafael Blanco (UAE) Vito Cantisani (Italy) Qi-Ling Cao (Qatar)
Giovanni Cerri (Brazil) Maria Cristina Chammas (Brazil) Nitin Chaubal (India)
Shigao Chen (USA) Yiu-fai Cheung (Hong Kong) Jeong Yeon Cho (South Korea)
Byung Ihn Choi (South Korea) George Condous (Australia) Eunice YL Dai (Hong Kong)
Greggory DeVore (USA) Christoph Dietrich (Germany) Luis Fernando Chavarria Estrada (Costa Rica)
Rodney Fernan (Philippines) Leandro Fernández (Venezuela) Giovanna Ferraioli (Italy)
Kenichi Fujii (Japan) Takahiro Fukuhara (Japan) Hassen A. Gharbi (Tunisia)
Sudheer Ghokale (India) Odd Helge Gilja (Norway) Adrian Goudie (Australia)
Young-Rock Ha (South Korea) Gail ter Haar (United Kingdom) Ulrike Hamper (USA)
Musarrat Hasan (Pakistan) Yoshiki Hirooka (Japan) Christy Holland (USA)
Guo-Ying Huang (China) Kullervo Hynynen (Canada) Takehiro Izumo (Japan)
Yu Xin Jiang (China) Jorge Rabat Salgh (Venezuela) Ravi Krishna Kalathur (India)
Otto Kamps (Netherlands) Manoj Karmakar (Hong Kong) Michael Kawooya (Uganda)
Kisung Kim (Japan) Seung Hyup Kim (South Korea) Masayuki Kitano (Japan)
Masatoshi Kudo (Japan) Noriaki Kurimoto (Japan) Ka Li Kwok (Hong Kong)
Alex Lee (Hong Kong) Byung Joo Lee (South Korea) Francis Lee (Singapore)
Jae Young Lee (South Korea) Ting Lee (China) Won Jae Lee (South Korea)
Yong Seok Lee (South Korea) Kwok Yin Leung (Hong Kong) An-Hua Li (China)
Daniel Lichtenstein (France) Chander Lulla (India) Harald Lutz (Germany)
Andrej Lyshchik (USA) Jonathan Mamou (USA) Antonio Carlos Matteoni (Brazil)
Franca Meloni (Italy) Hideaki Miyamoto (Japan) Asif Momin (United Kingdom)
Mohammad Moniruzzaman (Bengal) Kawataki Motoyoshi (Japan) Tatsuo Nakamoto (Japan)
Samer Narouze (Egypt) Delwyn Nicholls (Australia) Harvey Nisenbaum (USA)
Christian Pállson Nolsøe (Denmark) Dieter Nürnberg (Germany) Chiou Li Ong (Singapore)
Toshinari Onishi (Japan) Gi-Young Park (South Korea) T LN Praveen (India)
Andrian Saftoiu (Romania) Joaquin Santolaya-Forgas (USA) Yusef Sayeed (USA)
Tsuyoshi Shiina (Japan) H. Sidharta (Indonesia) Paul Sidhu (United Kingdom)
Sonin Sodov (Mongolia) Haibo Song (China) Kofo Soyebi (Nigeria)
P.K. Srivastava (India) Jingping Sun (Hong Kong) Masaaki Takeuchi (Japan)
Panruethai Trinavarat (Thailand) Juan Tu (China) Hideaki Ueda (Japan)
Chander Vanjani (India) Fangyun Wang (China) Sudhir Vinayak (Kenya)
Hiroki Watanabe (Japan) Susan Campbell Westerway (Australia) Huixiong Xu (China)
Satoshi Yasukochi (Japan) Shibata Yasuyuki (Japan) Armando Zamora (Mexico)
Zhuoli Zhang (China) Hairong Zheng (China) Marvin Ziskin (USA)