Faculty Zone

Jacques Abramowicz (United States)  

Anil Ahuja (China) 

Bhupendra Ahuja (India)   

Mukhtar Ansari (India)   

Arshad Anwar (Malaysia)   

Mike Averkiou (United States)  

Luigi P Badano (Italy)  

Jung Hwan Baek (South Korea) 

Soon Koo Baik (South Korea) 

Kanu Bala (Bangladesh)   

Lingyun Bao (China)   

Richard G. Barr (United States)  

TP Baskaran (Malaysia)   

Wilaiporn Bhothisuwan (Thailand)   

Sheng Bi (China)   

Stephen Bird (Australia)   

Michael Blaivas (United States)  

Rafael Blanco (United Arab Emirates) 

Natan Bornstein (Israel)   

Peter N. Burns (Canada)  

Vito Cantisani (Italy)   

Qi-Ling Cao (Qatar)   

Giovanni Cerri (Brazil)   

Walailak Chaiyasoot (Thailand)   

Maria Cristina Chammas (Brazil)  

Symphorosa Chan (China) 

Chiung-Hsin Chang (Taiwan)

Fong-Ming Chang (Taiwan)

Nen-Chung Chang (Taiwan)

Ruey-Feng Chang (Taiwan)

Tien-Chun Chang (Taiwan)

Yao-Long Chang (Taiwan)

Yeun-Chung Chang (Taiwan)

Nitin Chaubal (India)   

Chien-Hua Chen (Taiwan)

Chien-Hung Chen (Taiwan)

Chie-Pein Chen (Taiwan)

Chih-Ping Chen (Taiwan)

Chiung-Nien Chen (Taiwan)

Chung-Huo Chen (Taiwan)

Chung-Ming Chen (Taiwan)

Dar-Ren Chen (Taiwan)

Der-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Jen-Chi Chen (Taiwan)

Jyh-Jou Chen (Taiwan)

Ming-Jen Chen (Taiwan)

Minhua Chen (China)   

Shigao Chen (United States)  

Tain-Song Chen (Taiwan)

Yang-Yuan Chen (Taiwan)

Chih-Chien Cheng (Taiwan)

Yu-Fan Cheng (Taiwan)

Rachel Cheung (China) 

Yiu-fai Cheung (China) 

Huihua Kenny Chiang (Taiwan)

Yu-Shu Chien (Taiwan)

Chih-Hui Chin (Taiwan)

Hong-Jen Chiou (Taiwan)

Yi-You Chiou (Taiwan)

Cheng-Tang Chiu (Taiwan)

Ming-Huang Chiu (Taiwan)

Nan-Chang Chiu (Taiwan)

Tsung-Hong Chiu (Taiwan)

Ying-Ming Chiu (Taiwan)

Jeong Yeon Cho (South Korea) 

Byung Ihn Choi (South Korea) 

Ching-Yu Chou (Taiwan)

Hsiang-Tai Chou (Taiwan)

Hung-Hsueh Chou (Taiwan)

Ting-Ywan Chou (Taiwan)

Yii-Her Chou (Taiwan)

Sarah O. Chua (Taiwan)

Michel Claudon (France)   

Dirk Clevert (Germany)   

George Condous (Australia)   

Eunice YL Dai (China)

Greggory DeVore (United States)  

Christoph Dietrich (Germany)   

Shyh-Shing Duhy (Taiwan)

Masayuki Endo (Japan)   

Luis Fernando Chavarria Estrada (Costa Rica)

Shiuh-Bin Fang (Taiwan)

Yi-Jen Fang (Taiwan)

Rodney Fernan (Philippines)   

Leandro Fernández (Venezuela)   

Giovanna Ferraioli (Italy)   

Yun-Ching Fu (Taiwan)

Kenichi Fujii (Japan)   

Takahiro Fukuhara (Japan)   

Pat F. Fulgham (United States)  

Hassen A. Gharbi (Tunisia)  

Sudheer Ghokale (France)   

Odd Helge Gilja (Norway)  

Adrian Goudie (Australia)   

Walter Grassi (Italy)   

Young-Rock Ha (South Korea)  

Gail ter Haar (United Kingdom) 

Ulrike Hamper (United States)  

Ke Han (China)   

Kwang Hyub Han (South Korea) 

Musarrat Hasan (Pakistan)   

Yoshiki Hirooka (Japan)   

Esther Shih-Chu Ho (Taiwan)

Christy Holland (United States)  

Ming-Feng Hou (Taiwan)

Pi-Jung Hsiao (Taiwan)

Yi-Hsuan Hsiao (Taiwan)

Ming-Chon Hsiung (Taiwan)

Jenn-Jeih Hsu (Taiwan)

Kuo-Tai Hsu (Taiwan)

Tang-Ho Hsu (Taiwan)

Tsu-Shiu Hsu (Taiwan)

Wu-Huei Hsu (Taiwan)

Han-Hwa Hu (Taiwan)

Jui-Ting Hu (Taiwan)

Tsung-Hui Hu (Taiwan)

Guan-Tarn Huang (Taiwan)

Guo-Ying Huang (China)   

Lee-Wen Huang (Taiwan)

Tung-Liang Huang (Taiwan)

Yi-Wen Huang (Taiwan)

Yu-Len Huang (Taiwan)

Chao-Hung Hung (Taiwan)

Chung-Lieh Hung (Taiwan)

Ming-Jui Hung (Taiwan)

Betau Hwang (Taiwan)

Chih-Cheng Hwang (Taiwan)

Jen-I Hwang (Taiwan)

Tsann-Long Hwang (Taiwan)

Kullervo Hynynen (Canada)   

Takehiro Izumo (Japan)   

Yi-Yin Jan (Taiwan)

Ravi Krishna Kalathur (India)  

Otto Kamps (Netherlands)   

Chin-Roa Kao (Taiwan)

Manoj Karmakar (China) 

Motoyoshi Kawataki (Japan)   

Michael Kawooya (Uganda)   

Kwong-Ming Kee (Taiwan)

Gwang-Jun Kim (South Korea)  

Kisung Kim (Japan)   

Seung Hyup Kim (South Korea) 

Sung Hun Kim (South Korea) 

Masayuki Kitano (Japan)   

Tsang-Ming Ko (Taiwan)

Yu-Shien Ko (Taiwan)

Narihito Kodama (Japan)   

Masatoshi Koga (Japan)   

Masatoshi Kudo (Japan)   

Jen-Yuan Kuo (Taiwan)

Kung-Kai Kuo (Taiwan)

Yu-Ting Kuo (Taiwan)

Noriaki Kurimoto (Japan)   

Ka Li Kwok (China)

Hung-Wen Lai (Taiwan)

Kuo-Lung Lai (Taiwan)

Yung-Chih Lai (Taiwan)

Alex Lee (China) 

Byung Joo Lee (South Korea) 

Chuan-Mo Lee (Taiwan)

Chyi-Long Lee (Taiwan)

Doyal Lee (Taiwan)

Francis Lee (Singapore)   

Jae Young Lee (South Korea) 

Jung-Chieh Lee (China)   

Keun-Young Lee (South Korea)  

King-Teh Lee (Taiwan)

Po-Huang Lee (Taiwan)

Ting Lee (China)   

Won Jae Lee (South Korea) 

Yong Seok Lee (South Korea) 

Gavin Ka Wing Lee  (China)

Kwok Yin Leung (China)

Tak Yeung Leung (China)

An-Hua Li (China)   

Pai-Chi Li (Taiwan)

Ching-Chung Liang (Taiwan)

Hsin-Yueh Liang (Taiwan)

Ja-Der Liang (Taiwan)

Chih-Kuan Liao (Taiwan)

Pei-Yung Liao (Taiwan)

Shang-Chih Liao (Taiwan)

Daniel Lichtenstein (France)   

Sian-King Lie (Taiwan)

Chung-Sheng Lin (Taiwan)

Deng-Yn Lin (Taiwan)

Jen-Der Lin (Taiwan)

Long-Yau Lin (Taiwan)

Lung-Chun Lin (Taiwan)

Lung-Huang Lin (Taiwan)

Mao-Shen Lin (Taiwan)

Ming-Tay Lin (Taiwan)

Shee-Chan Lin (Taiwan)

Shi-Ming Lin (Taiwan)

Shoa-Lin Lin (Taiwan)

Win-Li Lin (Taiwan)

Yu-Min Lin (Taiwan)

Zu-Yau Lin (Taiwan)

Gin-Ho Lo (Taiwan)

Torben Lorentzen (Denmark)   

Man Lu (China)   

Sheng-Nan Lu (Taiwan)

Sheng-Nan Lu (Taiwan)

Chander Lulla (India)   

Harald Lutz (Germany)   

Andrej Lyshchik (United States)  

Banchong Mahaisavariya (Thailand)   

Daniel Makes (Indonesia)   

Jonathan Mamou (United States)  

Hitoshi Maruyama (Japan)   

Antonio Carlos Matteoni (Brazil)  

Gary Mintz (United States)  

Hideaki Miyamoto (Japan)   

Asif Momin (United Kingdom)  

Mohammad Moniruzzaman (Bangladesh)   

Woo Kyung Moon (South Korea) 

Fuminori Moriyasu (Japan)   

Tatsuo Nakamoto (Japan)   

Kazutaka Nakashima (Japan)   

Samer Narouze (Egypt)   

Delwyn Nicholls (Australia)   

Harvey Nisenbaum (United States)  

Christian Pállson Nolsøe (Denmark)  

Masayoshi Jimmy Nomura (Japan)  

Dieter Nürnberg (Germany)   

Chiou Li Ong (Singapore)  

Yu-Lin Pai (Taiwan)

Huay-Ben Pan (Taiwan)

Gi-Young Park (South Korea)  

Chavdar Pavlov (Denmark)   

Ritsuko K. Pooh (Japan)  

Liona Poon (China) 

T LN Praveen (India)  

Disya Ratanakorn (Thailand)   

Hyunchul Rhim (South Korea)  

Adrian Saftoiu (Romania)   

Akiko Saito (Japan)   

Jorge Rabat Salgh (Venezuela)  

Joaquin Santolaya-Forgas (United States)  

Yusef Sayeed (United States)  

Dong-Wan Seo (South Korea)  

Olivier Seror (France)   

Suresh Seshadri (India)   

Vijay K Sharma (Singapore)  

Yio-Wha Shau (Taiwan)

Jin-Chuan Sheu (Taiwan)

Sheng-Hsiung Sheu (Taiwan)

Tsuyoshi Shiina (Japan)   

H. Sidharta (Indonesia)   

Paul Sidhu (United Kingdom)  

Mark Sklansky (United States)  

Sonin Sodov (Mongolia)   

Haibo Song (China)   

Kofo Soyebi (Nigeria)   

P.K. Srivastava (India)   

Cheng-Huang Su (Taiwan)

Wei-Wen Su (Taiwan)

Wen-Jen Su (Taiwan)

Jingping Sun (China) 

Yung-Nien Sun (Taiwan)

Panditi Surekha (India)   

Dar-in Tai (Taiwan)

Etsuo Takada (Japan)   

Masaaki Takeuchi (Japan)   

Eriko Tohno (Japan)   

Panruethai Trinavarat (Thailand)   

Cheng-Ho Tsai (Taiwan)

Liang-Miin Tsai (Taiwan)

Jenho Tsao (Taiwan)

Hiroko Tsunoda (Japan)   

Juan Tu (China)   

Chii-Ruey Tzeng (Taiwan)

Hideaki Ueda (Japan)   

Osamu Ukimura (Japan)   

Chander Vanjani (India)   

Sudhir Vinayak (Kenya)   

Chih-Yuan Wang (Taiwan)

Chun-Li Wang (Taiwan)

Fangyun Wang (China)   

Hao-Chien Wang (Taiwan)

Hsiu-Po Wang (Taiwan)

Jou-Kou Wang (Taiwan)

Kung-Liahng Wang (Taiwan)

Kuo-Gon Wang (Taiwan)

Nan-Koong Wang (Taiwan)

Po-Chuan Wang (Taiwan)

Shyh-Hau Wang (Taiwan)

Tyng-Guey Wang (Taiwan)

Wei-Hsun Wang (Taiwan)

Wen-Ping Wang (China)   

Young-Cheng Wang (Taiwan)

Tuangsit Wataganara (Thailand)   

Hiroki Watanabe (Japan)   

Jen-Ho Wen (Taiwan)

Susan Campbell Westerway (Australia)  

Ching-Jiunn Wu (Taiwan)

Jiunn-Ren Wu (Taiwan)

Joung-Liang Wu (Taiwan)

Ming-Shiou Wu (Taiwan)

Wen-Jeng Wu (Taiwan)

Huixiong Xu (China)   

Tadashi Yamaguchi (Japan)   

Makoto Yamakawa (Japan)   

Ruey-Neng Yang (Taiwan)

Yi Yang (China)   

Yuanpo Yang (Taiwan)

Wei-Jen Yao (Taiwan)

Seiyo Yasui (Japan)   

Satoshi Yasukochi (Japan)   

Shibata Yasuyuki (Japan)   

Guang-Perng Yeh (Taiwan)

Yung-Hsiang Yeh (Taiwan)

Cho-Li Yen (Taiwan)

Hsu-Heng Yen (Taiwan)

Kun Yen (China)   

Chung-Jen Yu (Taiwan)

Wen-Chung Yu (Taiwan)

Armando Zamora (Mexico)   

Wei-Wei Zhan (China)   

Zhuoli Zhang (China)   

Hairong Zheng (China)   

Marvin Ziskin (United States)