Invited Speakers
Check our Invited Speakers
 
                                   
A
Jacques Abramowicz
USA
 
Anil Ahuja
Hong Kong
 
Iwaki Akiyama
Japan
 
Mukhtar Ansari
India
 
 
Arshad Anwar
Malaysia
 
Mike Averkiou
USA
 
Bhupendra Ahuja
India
 
 
 
 
 
B
Luigi P Badano
Italy
Jung Hwan Baek
South Korea
Kanu Bala
Bangladesh
Wilaiporn Bhothisuwan
Thailand
       
Stephen James Bird
Australia
Michael Blaivas
USA
Rafael Blanco
UAE
Natan Bornstein
Israel
       
 
C
Vito Cantisani
Italy
Qi-Ling Cao
Qatar
Giovanni Cerri
Brazil
Maria Cristina Chammas
Brazil
       
Nitin Chaubal
India
Shigao Chen
USA
Yiu-fai Cheung
Hong Kong
Jeong Yeon Cho
South Korea
       
Byung Ihn Choi
South Korea
George Condous
Australia
Walailak Chaiyasoot
Thailand
Minhua Chen
China
       
   
Michel Claudon
France
 
 
   
       
 
D
 
Eunice YL Dai
Hong Kong
Greggory DeVore
USA
Christoph Frank Dietrich
Germany
 
       
 
E
     
Luis Fernando Chavarria Estrada
Costa Rica
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
F
Rodney Fernan
Philippines
Leandro Fernandez
Venezuela
Giovanna Ferraioli
Italy
Kenichi Fujii
Japan
       
   
Takahiro Fukuhara
Japan
Pat F. Fulgham
USA
 
 
 
       
 
G
Hassen A.GHARBI
Tunisia
Sudheer Ghokale
France
Odd Helge Gilja
Norway
Adrian Goudie
Australia
       
   
Lee Ka Wing Gavin
Hong Kong
Walter Grassi
Italy
 
 
 
 
       
 
H
Young-Rock Ha
Korea
Gail ter Haar
United Kingdom
Ulrike Hamper
USA
Musarrat Hasan
Pakistan
       
Yoshiki Hirooka
Japan
Christy Holland
USA
Guo-Ying Huang
China
Kullervo Hynynen
Canada
       
 
I
     
Takehiro Izumo
Japan
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
J
   
Yu Xin Jiang
China
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
K
Ravi Krishna Kalathur
India
Otto Kamp
Netherlands
Manoj Kumar Karmakar
Hong Kong
Michael Grace Kawooya
Uganda
       
Kisung Kim
Japan
Seung Hyup Kim
South Korea
Masayuki Kitano
Japan
Masatoshi Kudo
Japan
       
 
Noriaki Kurimoto
Japan
Ka-Li KWOK
Hong Kong
Masatoshi Koga
Japan
 
 
       
 
L
Alex Lee
Hong Kong
Byung Joo Lee
Korea
Francis Lee
Singapore
Jae Young Lee
Korea
       
Ting Lee
China
Won Jae Lee
Korea
Yong Seok Lee
Korea
Kwok Yin Leung
Hong Kong
       
An-Hua Li
China
Daniel Lichtenstein
France
Chander Lulla
India
Harald Lutz
Germany
       
   
Andrej Lyshchik
USA
Jung-Chieh Lee
China
 
 
 
 
       
 
M
Jonathan Mamou
USA
Antonio Carlos Matteoni
Brazil
Franca Meloni
Italy
Hideaki Miyamoto
Japan
       
Asif Momin
United Kingdom
Mohammad Moniruzzaman
Bangladesh
Kawataki Motoyoshi
Japan
Banchong Mahaisavariya
Thainland
       
   
Woo Kyung Moon
South Korea
Fuminori Moriyasu
Japan
 
 
 
       
 
N
Tatsuo Nakamoto
Japan
Samer Narouze
Egypt
Delwyn Nicholls
Australia
Harvey L. Nisenbaum
USA
       
   
Christian Pállson Nolsøe
Denmark
Dieter Nürnberg
Germany
   
       
 
O
   
Chiou Li Ong
Singapore
Toshinari Onishi
Japan
   
       
 
P
 
Gi-Young Park
Korea
T LN Praveen
India
Chavdar Pavlov
Denmark
 
       
 
R
     
Disya Ratanakorn
Thailand
     
       
 
S
Adrian Săftoiu
Romania
Joaquin Santolaya
USA
Jorge Rabat Salgh
Venezuela
Yusef Sayeed
USA
       
Tsuyoshi Shiina
Japan
H. Sidharta
Indonesia
Paul S. Sidhu
United Kindom
Sonin Sodov
Mongolia
       
Haibo Song
China
Kofo Soyebi
Nigeria
P.K. Srivastava
India
Jingping Sun
Hong Kong
       
 
Vijay K Sharma
Singapore
Akihiko Suzuki
Japan
   
       
 
T
Masaaki Takeuchi
Japan
Panruethai Trinavarat
Thailand
Juan Tu
China
Etsuo Takada
Japan
       
 
U
Hideaki Ueda
Japan
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
V
Chander Vanjani
India
Sudhir Vinayak
Kenya
   
       
 
W
Fangyun Wang
China
Hiroki Watanabe
Japan
Susan Campbell Westerway
Australia
Wen-Ping Wang
China
       
   
Tuangsit Wataganara
Thailand
     
       
 
X
 
Huixiong Xu
China
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
Y
Satoshi Yasukochi
Japan
Shibata Yasuyuki
Japan
Tadashi Yamaguchi
Japan
Kun Yen
China
       
 
Z
Armando Zamora
Mexico
Zhuoli Zhang
China
Hairong Zheng
China
Marvin C. Ziskin
USA