Invited Speakers
Check our Invited Speakers
 
                                   
A
Jacques Abramowicz
United States
 
Anil Ahuja
China
 
Bhupendra Ahuja
India
 
Fanny Aliwarga
Indonesia
 
 
Mukhtar Ansari
India
 
Arshad Anwar
Malaysia
 
Mike Averkiou
United States
 
 
 
 
 
B
Luigi P Badano
Italy
Jung Hwan Baek
South Korea
Soon Koo Baik
South Korea
Kanu Bala
Bangladesh
       
Lingyun Bao
China
Richard G. Barr
United States
TP Baskaran
Malaysia
Wilaiporn Bhothisuwan
Thailand
       
Sheng Bi
China
Stephen James Bird
Australia
Michael Blaivas
United States
Rafael Blanco
United Arab Emirates
       
 
Natan Bornstein
Israel
Peter N. Burns
Canada
 
 
 
 
       
 
C
Vito Cantisani
Italy
Qi-Ling Cao
Qatar
Giovanni Cerri
Brazil
Walailak Chaiyasoot
Thailand
       
Maria Cristina Chammas
Brazil
Symphorosa Chan
China
Nitin Chaubal
India
Shigao Chen
United States
       
Minhua Chen
China
Yiu-fai Cheung
China
Rachel Cheung
China
Jeong Yeon Cho
South Korea
       
Byung Ihn Choi
South Korea
Michel Claudon
China
Dirk Clevert
Germany
George Condous
Australia
       
 
D
 
Eunice YL Dai
China
Greggory DeVore
United States
Christoph Dietrich
Germany
 
 
       
 
E
 
Masayuki Endo
Japan
Luis Fernando Chavarria Estrada
Costa Rica
 
 
 
       
 
F
Kun-Jing Feng
China
Rodney Fernan
Philippines
Leandro Fernandez
Venezuela
Giovanna Ferraioli
Italy
       
 
Kenichi Fujii
Japan
Takahiro Fukuhara
Japan
Pat F. Fulgham
United States
 
       
 
G
Hassen A.GHARBI
Tunisia
Sudheer Gokhale
France
Odd Helge Gilja
Norway
Adrian Goudie
Australia
       
     
Walter Grassi
Italy
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
H
Young-Rock Ha
South Korea
Gail ter Haar
United Kingdom
Ulrike Hamper
United States
Ke Han
China
       
Kwang Hyub Han
South Korea
Musarrat Hasan
Pakistan
Christy Holland
United States
Guo-Ying Huang
China
       
   
Kullervo Hynynen
Canada
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
I
   
Toshikazu Ito
Japan
Takehiro Izumo
Japan
 
 
 
 
       
 
K
Ravi Krishna Kalathur
India
Keitaro Kamei
Japan
Otto Kamp
Netherlands
Manoj Kumar Karmakar
China
       
Motoyoshi Kawataki
Japan
Michael Grace Kawooya
Uganda
Kisung Kim
Japan
Min Jung Kim
South Korea
       
Seung Hyup Kim
South Korea
Sung Hun Kim
South Korea
Gwang-Jun Kim
South Korea
Masayuki Kitano
Japan
       
Narihito Kodama
Japan
Masatoshi Koga
Japan
Masatoshi Kudo
Japan
Noriaki Kurimoto
Japan
       
     
Ka-Li KWOK
China
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
L
Alex Lee
China
Byung Joo Lee
South Korea
Francis Lee
Singapore
Jae Young Lee
South Korea
       
Ting Lee
China
Won Jae Lee
South Korea
Yong Seok Lee
South Korea
Jung-Chieh Lee
China
       
Keun-Young Lee
South Korea
Gavin Ka Waing Lee
China
Kwok Yin Leung
China
Tak Yeung Leung
China
       
An-Hua Li
China
Daniel Lichtenstein
France
Torben Lorentzen
Denmark
Man Lu
China
       
Chander Lulla
India
Harald Lutz
Germany
Andrej Lyshchik
United States
 
 
       
 
M
Yoichi Machida
Japan
Banchong Mahaisavariya
Thailand
Daniel Makes
Indonesia
Jonathan Mamou
United States
       
Hitoshi Maruyama
Japan
Antonio Carlos Matteoni
Brazil
Kosuke Minaga
Japan
Gary Mintz
United States
       
Hideaki Miyamoto
Japan
Asif Momin
United Kingdom
Mohammad Moniruzzaman
Bangladesh
Woo Kyung Moon
South Korea
       
 
Fuminori Moriyasu
Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
N
Tatsuo Nakamoto
Japan
Kazutaka Nakashima
Japan
Harvey L. Nisenbaum
United States
Christian Pállson Nolsøe
Denmark
       
 
Masayoshi Jimmy Nomura
Japan
Dieter Nürnberg
Germany
 
 
 
 
       
 
O
 
Kiyoka Omoto
Japan
Chiou Li Ong
Singapore
 
 
 
 
       
 
P
Gi-Young Park
South Korea
Chavdar Pavlov
Denmark
Ritsuko K. Pooh
Japan
Liona Poon
China
       
     
T LN Praveen
India
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
R
 
Disya Ratanakorn
Thailand
Hyunchul Rhim
South Korea
 
 
 
 
       
 
S
Adrian Săftoiu
Romania
Akiko Saito
Japan
Jorge Rabat Salgh
Venezuela
Joaquin Santolaya-Forgas
United States
       
Yusef Sayeed
United States
Dong-Wan Seo
South Korea
Olivier Seror
France
Suresh Seshadri
India
       
Vijay K Sharma
Singapore
Tsuyoshi Shiina
Japan
H. Sidharta
Indonesia
Paul Sidhu
United Kindom
       
Mark Sklansky
United States
Sonin Sodov
Mongolia
Haibo Song
China
Kofo Soyebi
Nigeria
       
P.K. Srivastava
India
Jingping Sun
China
Panditi Surekha
India
 
 
       
 
T
Etsuo Takada
Japan
Masaaki Takeuchi
Japan
Fumihiro Terasaki
Japan
Eriko Tohno
Japan
       
Panruethai Trinavarat
Thailand
Hiroko Tsunoda
Japan
Juan Tu
China
 
 
       
 
U
 
Hideaki Ueda
Japan
Osamu Ukimura
Japan
 
 
 
       
 
V
Chander Vanjani
India
Sudhir Vinayak
Kenya
   
       
 
W
Fangyun Wang
China
Wen-Ping Wang
China
Tuangsit Wataganara
Thailand
Hiroki Watanabe
Japan
       
 
Susan Campbell Westerway
Australia
Qing-Qing Wu
China
 
 
 
       
 
X
   
Huixiong Xu
China
 
 
 
 
 
 
       
 
Y
Tadashi Yamaguchi
Japan
Makoto Yamakawa
Japan
Kun Yan
China
Yi Yang
China
       
Hidemitsu Yasuda
Japan
Seiyo Yasui
Japan
Satoshi Yasukochi
Japan
Shibata Yasuyuki
Japan
       
 
Z
Armando Zamora
Mexico
Wei-Wei Zhan
China
Zhuoli Zhang
China
Hairong Zheng
China
       
 
Marvin C. Ziskin
United States